508
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, WINGS RESTORED
raffigurante un putto alato su nembi; usure, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione, restauri, le ali riattaccate
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 43, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600