508
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, WINGS RESTORED
raffigurante un putto alato su nembi; usure, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione, restauri, le ali riattaccate
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 43, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
159
A PATINATED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, ORIENTAL ART, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
168
A PATINATED WOOD ARMCHAIR, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500