497
A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOOD AND GLASS FLOOR TORCHES, 18TH-29TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
montati a lampada, fusto lavorato a più ordini su base tripartita, completi di paralume in carta non pertinente; usure, rotture e mancanze, cadute nella doratura, restauri e modifiche, elettrificati non funzionanti
Alt. cm 99 (alt. totale cm 146), prof. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600