448
TWO GILT METAL LANTERNS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SOME TO BE FIXED, LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto classico a sezione esagonale rastremata, il corpo lavorato a bassorilievo; usure, alcune rotture dei vetri, altri da riposizionare, mancanze nella doratura, leggera deformazione nella struttura, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
NO RESERVE
LOTS
231
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE OBELISKS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE OBELISKS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
235
A PAIR OF BLACK MARBLE OBELISKS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF BLACK MARBLE OBELISKS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
238
A STONE FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHANGES, RESTORATIONS
A STONE FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHANGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500