447
A BUST BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, SCRATCHES
busto di fanciulla; usure, sbeccature, mancanze nei bordi, rottura e restauro nel lato sinistro, graffi
Marmo bianco
Alt. cm 40,5, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 20
Marmo bianco
150
A GILT METAL AND CLOISONNE' VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
152*
ESTIMATE € 22.000 - 28.000