447
A BUST BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, SCRATCHES
busto di fanciulla; usure, sbeccature, mancanze nei bordi, rottura e restauro nel lato sinistro, graffi
Marmo bianco
Alt. cm 40,5, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 20
Marmo bianco
159
A PATINATED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, ORIENTAL ART, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
168
A PATINATED WOOD ARMCHAIR, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500