445
A GROUP OF MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA OBJECTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND DEFECTS (8)
composto da quattro posacenere, due calici, un piccolo vaso montato in metallo argentato e una coppa; usure, graffi, sbeccature e difetti
Il maggiore, alt. cm 10,5, diam. cm 8,5
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600