375
TWENTY FRAMED PRINTS WITH EROTIC SUBJECTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND DEFECTS, LOSSES (20)
diverse e di soggetto erotico, in cornice alcune con specchio, altre dorate; usure, rotture nelle cornici, difetti, mancanze
La maggiore, cm 19X25
La maggiore, cm 19X25
520
A MARBLE BUST BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
526
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600