36
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SOME SCRATCHES, TO BE FIXED, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS (2)
di gusto classico, anse laterali e decori fogliati, base a plinto e piede in marmo- usure, bruniture nella doratura, alcuni graffi, le anse da fissare, possibili restauri
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 34
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
578
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, TYPE BATHAZAR CLOCK, HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
577
AN ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK WITH CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200