36
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SOME SCRATCHES, TO BE FIXED, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS (2)
di gusto classico, anse laterali e decori fogliati, base a plinto e piede in marmo- usure, bruniture nella doratura, alcuni graffi, le anse da fissare, possibili restauri
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 34
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
542
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
539
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
533
A PAIR OF PAINTED MAIOLICA VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600