36
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SOME SCRATCHES, TO BE FIXED, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS (2)
di gusto classico, anse laterali e decori fogliati, base a plinto e piede in marmo- usure, bruniture nella doratura, alcuni graffi, le anse da fissare, possibili restauri
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 34
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
168
A PATINATED WOOD ARMCHAIR, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
159
A PATINATED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, ORIENTAL ART, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500