36
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SOME SCRATCHES, TO BE FIXED, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS (2)
di gusto classico, anse laterali e decori fogliati, base a plinto e piede in marmo- usure, bruniture nella doratura, alcuni graffi, le anse da fissare, possibili restauri
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 34
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
665
A POLYCHROME WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATION, CHIPS, LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600