269
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, MARBLES WITH MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
di gusto classico, piano in marmo bianco, supporti a cigno stilizzato e base tripartita; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, i marmi con pochi graffi e sbeccature
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 42
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 42
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
521
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
548
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.500
513
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.500
613
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT PAW AND SOLDIER TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600