269
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, MARBLES WITH MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
di gusto classico, piano in marmo bianco, supporti a cigno stilizzato e base tripartita; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, i marmi con pochi graffi e sbeccature
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 42
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 42
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
255
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
258
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
287
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
542
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200