269
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, MARBLES WITH MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
di gusto classico, piano in marmo bianco, supporti a cigno stilizzato e base tripartita; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, i marmi con pochi graffi e sbeccature
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 42
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 42
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
533
A PAIR OF PAINTED MAIOLICA VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600