24
A GILT, CARVED AND LACQUERED WOOD BENCH, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, DEFECTS
in forma con ontani a volute fogliate e piano mistilineo composto da elementi antichi e di recupero e assemblati; usure, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni nella struttura, difetti
Alt. c 53, larg. c 66, prof. c 32
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600