146
TWO PATINATED METAL AND GILT BRONZE CHANDELIERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto Impero, i bracci in forma di cornucopia su coppa cimata da terminale a
pigna, uno a sei luci, l'altro a tre; usure, graffi, minori difetti, alcune parti da riposizionare, elettrificate non funzionanti
Il grande, alt. cm 96, diam. cm 65
Il piccolo, alt. cm 92, diam. cm 53
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600