146
TWO PATINATED METAL AND GILT BRONZE CHANDELIERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto Impero, i bracci in forma di cornucopia su coppa cimata da terminale a
pigna, uno a sei luci, l'altro a tre; usure, graffi, minori difetti, alcune parti da riposizionare, elettrificate non funzionanti
Il grande, alt. cm 96, diam. cm 65
Il piccolo, alt. cm 92, diam. cm 53
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
533
A PAIR OF PAINTED MAIOLICA VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
539
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800