146
TWO PATINATED METAL AND GILT BRONZE CHANDELIERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto Impero, i bracci in forma di cornucopia su coppa cimata da terminale a
pigna, uno a sei luci, l'altro a tre; usure, graffi, minori difetti, alcune parti da riposizionare, elettrificate non funzionanti
Il grande, alt. cm 96, diam. cm 65
Il piccolo, alt. cm 92, diam. cm 53
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
289
A MAIOLICA EWER, PROBABLY VITERBO, 14TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
295
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA PLATES, NAPLES OR CASERTA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
298
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300