111
A BRONZE FIGURE BY A 19TH-20TH SCULPTOR; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS
Scugnizzo con cappello
Bronzo patinato su base in marmo; usure, graffi, difetti
Firmato De Martino nel retro della base
Alt. cm 42,5 (alt. totale cm 45,5), larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
665
A POLYCHROME WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATION, CHIPS, LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
525
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DAMAGES, WINGS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
583
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800