954
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria con putti baccanti; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, graffi
Firmato nel retro R. Rool
Alt. cm 48, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 24
Firmato nel retro R. Rool
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
823
A CHINA PORCELAIN TAZZA,TOGETHER WITH A PLATE 19TH AND 20TH; WORN DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
829
TWO BISCUIT FIGURES, PROBABLY FRANCE, CIRCA 1930; FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
759
A NAST PORCELAIN CUP WITH SAUCER, CIRCA 1810; SLIGHTLY WORN, A FIRING DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500