954
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria con putti baccanti; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, graffi
Firmato nel retro R. Rool
Alt. cm 48, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 24
Firmato nel retro R. Rool
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
785
A FRENCH PORCELAIN CUP WITH SAUCER, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500