846
TWO PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, ONE HAND RESTORED (2)
raffiguranti figure femminili, una allegorica dell'Abbondanza; usure, difetti, graffi, la figura panneggiata con mano sinistra riattaccata
La maggiore, alt. cm 20, larg. cm 8,5
La minore, alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 8
ESTIMATE € 700 - 800
1112
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1113
A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1116
A STONE BASIN; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200