846
TWO PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, ONE HAND RESTORED (2)
raffiguranti figure femminili, una allegorica dell'Abbondanza; usure, difetti, graffi, la figura panneggiata con mano sinistra riattaccata
La maggiore, alt. cm 20, larg. cm 8,5
La minore, alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 8
ESTIMATE € 700 - 800
778
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
785
A FRENCH PORCELAIN CUP WITH SAUCER, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500