687
FOUR GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING, ONE WITH AN ARM MISSING (4)
di gusto neoclassico, a cinque fiamme su faretra cimata da vaso; usure, bruniture, alcune parti da fissare, elettrificate non funzionanti, una con braccio centrale mancante
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 18,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1015
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
1013
A PAIR OF LARGE GILT BRONZE JUGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800