684
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE APPLIQUES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, BURNISHING, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto Luigi XIV, a due luci su bracci mossi e bobeche con bordo lavorato a rilievo, il supporto con testina muliebre; usure, minori graffi e bruniture, elettrificate on funzionanti
Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
AA.VV., Gilt bronzes in the Louvre, Digione 2004, tavv. 5-6-7-8
621
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
619
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
618
A GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
616
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000