661
A CARVED, GILT AND GLASS PASTE FRAME, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, WOODWORM TRACES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
impianto squadrato decorato con fascia a decoro geometrico e perline interne; usure, tracce di tarlo, rotture e mancanze diffuse, il telaio leggermente imbarcato, restauri
cm 58X43
La luce, cm 46,5X32
La battuta, cm 49X34
cm 58X43
La luce, cm 46,5X32
La battuta, cm 49X34
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
621
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
618
A GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000