660
A WOOD AND STRAW CYLINDER BUREAU, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE SERVICED
piano in marmo entro ringhiera traforata, gambe rettilinee su rotelle, piano scrittoio estraibile con piccoli cassetti entro serranda a rullo, alzata con quattro cassetti; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze nella decorazione, restauri, il sistema di apertura da revisionare
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
616
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500