645
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT MODEL OF A COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
fronte con cassetti e segreti nei fianchi, piedi a mensola, cornici aggettanti modanate, montature e fregi in bronzo dorato; usure, graffi, restauri, alcune rotture, mancanze
Alt. cm 39,5, larg. cm 60,5, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
859
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
862
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200