645
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT MODEL OF A COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
fronte con cassetti e segreti nei fianchi, piedi a mensola, cornici aggettanti modanate, montature e fregi in bronzo dorato; usure, graffi, restauri, alcune rotture, mancanze
Alt. cm 39,5, larg. cm 60,5, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
789
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
790
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
791
TWO PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, PROBABLY FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
795
A BISCUIT GROUP, GINORI OR RICHARD GINORI, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800