641
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TWO FEET TO BE FIXED, PROBABLE REPLACEMENT
in forma squadrata su piedi a bulbo, fronte scandito da cassetti con frontale in alabastro fiorito; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, due piedi da riposizionare, possibile modifica in un cassetto
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 27,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
731
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1745; A PLATE WITH A CHIP ON THE RECTO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
726
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; GLAZE LOSSES, ORIGINAL FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
723
A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
721
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA BASIN, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFETCS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000