590
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti busti di due cesari coronati d'alloro, la testa e il piede in bronzo dorato; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, restauri, possibili sostituzioni, mancanze
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 17,5, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
731
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1745; A PLATE WITH A CHIP ON THE RECTO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1061
A GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600