590
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti busti di due cesari coronati d'alloro, la testa e il piede in bronzo dorato; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, restauri, possibili sostituzioni, mancanze
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 17,5, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
537
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
506
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500