590
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
raffiguranti busti di due cesari coronati d'alloro, la testa e il piede in bronzo dorato; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, restauri, possibili sostituzioni, mancanze
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 17,5, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
716
A FERRARA ARMORIAL INGOBBIATA EARTHENWARE CUP,15TH CENTURY-WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1106
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500