589
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; MINOR SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
raffigurante un Ercole su base in marmo nero; poche usure e graffi, possibili modifiche nel basamento
Alt. cm 17 (alt. totale cm 23), larg. cm 7
La base, cm 12,5X6,5
La base, cm 12,5X6,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
726
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; GLAZE LOSSES, ORIGINAL FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
731
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1745; A PLATE WITH A CHIP ON THE RECTO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600