589
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; MINOR SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
raffigurante un Ercole su base in marmo nero; poche usure e graffi, possibili modifiche nel basamento
Alt. cm 17 (alt. totale cm 23), larg. cm 7
La base, cm 12,5X6,5
La base, cm 12,5X6,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
616
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500