587
A PAIR OF GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE DECORATIVE ELEMENTS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
raffiguranti sfingi antropomorfe accucciate su base rettangolare, con bordo lavorato a baccello; usure, graffi, bruniture
Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
445
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1013
A PAIR OF LARGE GILT BRONZE JUGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800