586
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
raffiguranti busti di bimbi su tronco di colonna in marmi diversi; usure, graffi, sbeccature, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 7,7 (alt. totale cm 14,5), diam. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
726
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; GLAZE LOSSES, ORIGINAL FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
731
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1745; A PLATE WITH A CHIP ON THE RECTO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600