586
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
raffiguranti busti di bimbi su tronco di colonna in marmi diversi; usure, graffi, sbeccature, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 7,7 (alt. totale cm 14,5), diam. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
716
A FERRARA ARMORIAL INGOBBIATA EARTHENWARE CUP,15TH CENTURY-WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
721
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA BASIN, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFETCS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
723
A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500