580
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
raffigurante testa di filosofo, base a plinto circolare; usure, minori graffi
Nel retro, firma Gemito e marchio forse di fonderia non leggibile
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
946
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
951
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
952
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600