579
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
piano in marmo rosso di Levanto, fasce percorse da rosette di gusto classico, gambe troncoconiche scanalate, con inserti a festone naturalistico; usure, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, restauri
Alt. cm 83,5, larg. cm 117,5, prof. cm 44
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
791
TWO PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, PROBABLY FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
790
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
789
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
785
A FRENCH PORCELAIN CUP WITH SAUCER, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500