561
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRRORS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME FRIEZES MISSING OR TO BE RESTORED, MISSING LAMPSHADES, RESTORATIONS (2)
in forma mistilinea ornate da fregi floreali traforati e mensola alla base; usure, cadute mancanze nella doratura, parti di fregio mancanti o da riposizionare, i paralumi mancanti, restauri
Alt. cm 98, larg. cm 53, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
829
TWO BISCUIT FIGURES, PROBABLY FRANCE, CIRCA 1930; FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1069
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650