560
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP TOGETHER WITH A TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
squadrato e con bordo dorato, decoro a riserve circolari intrecciate con placche in lapislazzulo, diaspro e alabastro marino; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, restauri, possibili modifiche ai bordi
Alt. cm 160, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 4,2
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
506
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500