560
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP TOGETHER WITH A TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
squadrato e con bordo dorato, decoro a riserve circolari intrecciate con placche in lapislazzulo, diaspro e alabastro marino; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, restauri, possibili modifiche ai bordi
Alt. cm 160, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 4,2
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1122
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1125
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, ONE TERMINAL MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
1126
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
1128
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
1131
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 6.500