509
A PAIR OF PATINATED METAL AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS (2)
in forma svasata, con bordo fogliato e base circolare, corpo ornato da ghirlanda neoclassica; usure, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 14,5
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 14,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
1013
A PAIR OF LARGE GILT BRONZE JUGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800