1097
A WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, WOODWORM TRACES
in forma rettilinea e ornato da decoro geometrico stilizzato e rosoni, piedi a mensola, tre cassetti nel fronte; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni nella base, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 79,5, larg. cm 74, prof. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1125
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, ONE TERMINAL MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
565
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1061
A GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600