262
A MICROMOSAIC PLAQUE, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR
riserva ovale centrata dalle Colombe Abbeveranti tratte dal noto mosaico del Mausoleo di Galla Placidia a Ravenna, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure
Alt. cm 11, larg. cm 16 (cornice cm 28x34)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
77
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN ARAPSKAJA, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
78
A RUSSIAN MENOLOGICAL ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD, 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
79
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE LAST JUDGMENT, 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500