741
A BRONZE CENTRE PIECE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, BASIN TO BE FIXED, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
vasca superiore con bordo fogliato sorretta da putti allegorici su base tripartita; usure, rotture, la vasca da fissare, forti bruniture nel bronzo, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 55, diam. cm 34 (la base, diam. cm 41)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
215
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
217
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000