741
A BRONZE CENTRE PIECE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, BASIN TO BE FIXED, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
vasca superiore con bordo fogliato sorretta da putti allegorici su base tripartita; usure, rotture, la vasca da fissare, forti bruniture nel bronzo, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 55, diam. cm 34 (la base, diam. cm 41)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
172
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
175
A BUSCUIT GROUP, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WORN, LOSSES, SOME MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
179
A GILT BRONZE CHANDELIER, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200