741
A BRONZE CENTRE PIECE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, BASIN TO BE FIXED, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
vasca superiore con bordo fogliato sorretta da putti allegorici su base tripartita; usure, rotture, la vasca da fissare, forti bruniture nel bronzo, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 55, diam. cm 34 (la base, diam. cm 41)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
185
A GILT, SCULPTED AND LACQUERED WOOD GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
187*
A PLASTER AND SHELLS GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500